Skip to main content
Month
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Staff Directory (District Email)

Click Staff Name for 

School Loop Site

Staff Direct District Email

Phone Number 

Extension 

Subject

Alexander, Leslye 

LAlexander@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1403

French 

Allen, Steve

SAllen@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018 x1902

7/8 Core - Fusion 

Baker, Aimeé

ABaker@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018 x1924

7 Core

Baumgartner, Rebecca

RBaumgartner@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1904

7 Core

Coker, Sarah 

SCoker@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x 806

Strategic Core 6-8

Frary, Amy 

AFrary@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1923

6 Core

Hansen, Chris 

CHansen@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1609

PE / 8 Core

Hartigan, Jennifer 

JHartigan@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1711

Science 6/8

Hayes, Karen 

KHayes@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-40148 x1901

Adap PE / Assisted Core

Hill, Peter

PHill@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1609

PE 6-8

Hodge, Griff 

GHodge@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1401

6 Core

Holeva, Stephanie

SHoleva@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018 x1301

Bridge 

Hsu, Marie

MHsu@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x 201

Algebra / Math Workshop 6

Ingram-Cable, Tyra

TCable@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x 604

Music

Johnson, Ron 

RJohnson@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1713

Art 

Jung, Bora 

BJung@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018 x1903

Strategic Math 6-8

Kesner, Amy 

AKesner@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018 x1828

8 Core 

Leahy, Laura 

Lleahy@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018 x1302

Math 6/7

Lee, Hua Jung

HLee@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1304

Mandarin 

Miro, Tom 

TMiro@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1710

Science 6/7

Moody, Sharmaine

SMoody@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018x1805

7 Core

Moretti, Brenda

BMoretti@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1826

8 Core 

Olsen, Joslyn

JOlsen@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x712

Science 6/8

Oram, Suzy 

SOram@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018x1202

Math 6 / Science 7

Poh, Michelle 

MPoh@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1708

Science 6/7

Poynter, Anne

AFpoynter@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1612

PE 6-8

Quan, Janice

JAQuan@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1303

Math 6/7

Ramos, Stephen 

SRamos@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x171

Engineering

Rudolf, Beth

BRudolf@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1801

Functional Applictions

Rylander, Veronica

VRylander@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1827

8 Core 

Satterfield, Charlie

CSatterfield@alamedaunified.org 

(510)748-4018x1605

CEC Program

Schafer, Michael

MSchafer@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1203

Math 7/8

Scott, Elizabeth

EScott@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1714

Science 6/8

Servello, Kathy 

KServello@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1922

ELD / Journalism /Drama

Sims, Ralene

RSims@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1612

PE

Thompson, Mitzi

MThompson@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1404

6 Core 

Weidler, Christine

CWeidler@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1204

Math 8 / Geometry

Wieschhorster, Patty

PWieschhorster@alamedaunified.org

(510)748-4018x1807

Spanish